EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

KARDAMYLI (LFM) , Port , KALAMATA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Traditional settlement, Village, Town hall, Castle, Towers, Ancient port, Ancient name
Other Names: SKARDAMOULA (Previous)
Postal Code: 24022
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 37 meters
Longitude: 22o 14' 1,22" E
Latitude: 36o 53' 22,89" N

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Kalamata

Tel: +30 27210 22218, Fax: +30 27210 96220

Police

Police Department of Kardamyli

Tel: +30 27210 73209

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Dytiki Mani Municipality

Tel: +30 27210 64120, Fax: +30 27210 64100

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.