EL
Greek Travel Pages

DROSSOPIGI (LSK), Village, GYTHIO

You are here GREECE GYTHIO DROSSOPIGI

DROSSOPIGI Village GYTHIO

Find within DROSSOPIGI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for DROSSOPIGI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 102
1981 104

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Towers, Modern monuments
Other Names: TSEROVA (Previous)
Postal Code: 23200
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 365 meters
Longitude: 22o 27' 37.69" E
Latitude: 36o 40' 28.91" N

Located:
Northeast (NE) at the sides of: SANGIAS, Mountain, ANATOLIKI MANI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

DROSSOPIGI (Village )   West of SKOUTARI (Village)>
SKOUTARI (Village) belongs to GYTHIO (Municipality)
GYTHIO (Municipality) belongs to GYTHIO (Province)
GYTHIO (Province) belongs to LACONIA (Prefecture)
LACONIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.