EL
Greek Travel Pages

VATHY (MET), Small port, METHANA

You are here GREECE METHANA VATHY

VATHY Small port METHANA

Find within VATHY

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VATHY

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 137

Geographical Data

Type of location: Fishing village
Other Names: VATHI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 18030
Tel +30 22980
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 20' 23.06" E
Latitude: 37o 35' 36.19" N

Located at the seaside of:
EPIDAVROS GULF, Gulf, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.