EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEONTARI (FLS), Village, FALESSIA

You are here GREECE FALESSIA LEONTARI
Photo: Apost. Papageorgiou & Theod. Tsamis / © Regional Division of Arcadia


LEONTARI Village FALESSIA

Find within LEONTARI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for LEONTARI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 13 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 306
1981 392

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Railroad Station, Bridge, Modern monuments, Byzantine castle/fortress
Other Names: LIONTARI (Local name)
Postal Code: 22021
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 516 meters
Longitude: 22o 08' 42.7" E
Latitude: 37o 19' 15.97" N

Distances:
12 Kilometers North (N) the provincial capital MEGALOPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KROMI, Ancient city, FALESSIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LEONTARI (Village )   North Northwest of FALESSIA (Village)>
FALESSIA (Village) belongs to FALESSIA (Municipality)
FALESSIA (Municipality) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Province)
MEGALOPOLI (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.