EL
Greek Travel Pages

LOUTRA (IRE), Village, IREA

You are here GREECE IREA LOUTRA

LOUTRA Village IREA

Find within LOUTRA

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LOUTRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 40
1981 286

Geographical Data

Type of location: Spa, Municipal district
Other Names: THE BATHS OF HERAEA (Bibliography), LOUTRA IREAS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 22028
Tel +30 27970
Altitude: 287 meters
Longitude: 21o 53' 23.91" E
Latitude: 37o 37' 55.14" N

Located near the:
IREA, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.