EL
Greek Travel Pages

EMMANOUIL PAPPAS (EMN), Village, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES EMMANOUIL PAPPAS

EMMANOUIL PAPPAS Photo gallery


EMMANOUIL PAPPAS Village SERRES

Find within EMMANOUIL PAPPAS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EMMANOUIL PAPPAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1085
1981 1130

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Modern monuments
Other Names: DOVISTA (Previous)
Postal Code: 62048
Tel +30 23210
Altitude: 240 meters
Longitude: 23o 42' 37.14" E
Latitude: 41o 05' 08.35" N

Distances:
17 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located:
South (S) at the foot of: MENIKIO, Mountain, SERRES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.