EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALITHEA (PPR), Small town, PIERIA

You are here GREECE PIERIA KALITHEA

KALITHEA Small town PIERIA

Find within KALITHEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
5
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KALITHEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1970
1981 1297

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: VROMERI (Previous)
Postal Code: 60100
Tel +30 23510
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 34' 43.12" E
Latitude: 40o 16' 27.6" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.