EL
Greek Travel Pages

PANAGIA (OPH), Port, SITHONIA

You are here GREECE SITHONIA PANAGIA

PANAGIA Photo gallery


PANAGIA Port SITHONIA

Find within PANAGIA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PANAGIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 37

Geographical Data

Type of location: Settlement, Bay
Other Names: ORMOS PANAGIAS (Official name)
Postal Code: 63078
Tel +30 23750
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 43' 51.1" E
Latitude: 40o 14' 04.69" N

Located at/in/on:
West (W) coastline of: AGION OROS GULF, Gulf, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Belongs to the munipal district of:
4 Kilometers Northwest (NW) AGIOS NIKOLAOS, Small town, SITHONIA , GREECE

Distances:
45 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital POLYGYROS, Small town, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.