EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARNEA (HMA), Town, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI ARNEA

ARNEA Photo gallery


ARNEA Town CHALKIDIKI

Find within ARNEA

pin
9
Related Destinations
View
bed
14
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARNEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (15) members only
Sights (4)


Total area information: 34 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2235
1981 2244

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Province capital, Municipal district, Historic place, Modern monuments, Cathedral house
Other Names: LIARIGOVA (Middle Ages)
Postal Code: 63074
Tel +30 23720
Altitude: 600 meters
Longitude: 23o 35' 40.1" E
Latitude: 40o 29' 11.93" N
Area: 69.4 km2

Located:
North (N) at the sides of: CHOLOMON, Mountain, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Distances:
74 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
589 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
38 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital POLYGYROS, Small town, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE
12 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the municipality seat MEGALI PANAGIA, Small town, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE
31 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the port: IERISSOS, Small town, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.