EL
Greek Travel Pages

SELINOUS (TPS), Ancient city, SICILY

You are here ITALY SICILY SELINOUS


Find within SELINOUS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SELINOUS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (22) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: SELINUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 91020
Tel +39 924

Located near the:
MARINELLA, Village, SICILY , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) MEGARA, Ancient city, GREECE
(7th century BC) MEGARA YVLEA, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.