EL
Greek Travel Pages

APTERA (SOU), Village, CHANIA

You are here GREECE CHANIA APTERA

APTERA Photo gallery


APTERA Village CHANIA

Find within APTERA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for APTERA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only
Sights (2)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 184

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Fortress, Municipal district
Other Names: KALAMI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 73003
Tel +30 28210
Longitude: 24o 08' 02.89" E
Latitude: 35o 27' 45.9" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.