EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASSOPOS, River, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA ASSOPOS

ASSOPOS River VIOTIA

Find within ASSOPOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ASSOPOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric river, Homeric name, Ancient name
Other Names: ASOPUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 23o 44' 37.27" E
Latitude: 38o 19' 52.9" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.