EL
Greek Travel Pages

KERAMIKOS (ATC), City quarter, ATHENS

You are here GREECE ATHENS KERAMIKOS

Map

Find within KERAMIKOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KERAMIKOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: CERAMICUS, KERAMEIKOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 10550
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 43' 14.32" E
Latitude: 37o 58' 44.51" N

Geographical Boundaries

KERAMIKOS (City quarter)    Northwest of MONASTIRAKI (City quarter)
MONASTIRAKI (City quarter )   West of ATHENS (Town, Town hall)>
ATHENS (Town, Town hall) belongs to ATHENS (Municipality)
ATHENS (Municipality) belongs to ATHENS, CENTRAL DISTRICT (Prefectural district)
ATHENS, CENTRAL DISTRICT (Prefectural district) belongs to ATHENS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat)
ATHENS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.