EL
Greek Travel Pages

AXIOS, River, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA CENTRAL AXIOS

AXIOS Photo gallery


AXIOS River MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

Find within AXIOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for AXIOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Seven greater rivers of Greece, Wetland, Wetland, Homeric river, Homeric name
Other Names: VARDARIS (Local name), AXIUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 22o 42' 58.11" E
Latitude: 40o 32' 14.87" N

Flows into the:
THERMAIKOS GULF, Gulf, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Homonymous locations:
AXIOS, Municipality, THESSALONIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.