EL
Greek Travel Pages

AETOMILITSA (AEK), Village, KONITSA

You are here GREECE KONITSA AETOMILITSA

AETOMILITSA Village KONITSA

Find within AETOMILITSA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AETOMILITSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 277
1981 75

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: DEFTSIKO, GALATARIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 44015
Tel +30 26550
Altitude: 1430 meters
Longitude: 20o 51' 17.5" E
Latitude: 40o 18' 35.59" N

Located at/in/on:
Northestedge of: IOANNINA, Prefecture, EPIRUS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AETOMILITSA (Village, Community administration center) belongs to AETOMILITSA (Community)
AETOMILITSA (Community) belongs to KONITSA (Province)
KONITSA (Province) belongs to IOANNINA (Prefecture)
IOANNINA (Prefecture) belongs to EPIRUS (Region)
EPIRUS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.