EL
Greek Travel Pages

VARKIZA (VRA), City quarter, VARI

You are here GREECE VARI VARKIZA
Photo: © Wadim Ovcharenco

VARKIZA Photo gallery


VARKIZA City quarter VARI

Find within VARKIZA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VARKIZA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Small port, Marina
Other Names: ALIANTHOS (Previous)
Postal Code: 16672
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 48' 03" E
Latitude: 37o 49' 01" N

Distances:
27 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.