EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIOS DIMITRIOS (EPD), Village, KOZANI

You are here GREECE KOZANI AGIOS DIMITRIOS

AGIOS DIMITRIOS Village KOZANI

Find within AGIOS DIMITRIOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AGIOS DIMITRIOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1034
1981 985

Geographical Data

Other Names: TOPTSILAR (Since Turkish Domination)
Postal Code: 50100
Tel +30 24610
Altitude: 780 meters
Longitude: 21o 55' 30.44" E
Latitude: 40o 24' 48.22" N

Geographical Boundaries

AGIOS DIMITRIOS (Village )   North of KILADA (Village, Town hall)>
KILADA (Village, Town hall) belongs to ELISPONTOS (Municipality)
ELISPONTOS (Municipality) belongs to KOZANI (Province)
KOZANI (Province) belongs to KOZANI (Prefecture)
KOZANI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.