EL
Greek Travel Pages

ACHILIO (PMG), Village, ALMYROS

You are here GREECE ALMYROS ACHILIO

ACHILIO Village ALMYROS

Find within ACHILIO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
15
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ACHILIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 605
1981 704

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Small port, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Fishing village, Bay
Other Names: KALYVIA (Previous), CHAMAKOU (Ottoman period)
Postal Code: 37008
Tel +30 24220
Altitude: 14 meters
Longitude: 22o 57' 38.16" E
Latitude: 39o 00' 20.18" N

Distances:
67 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital VOLOS, Town, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.