EL
Greek Travel Pages

AIDONOCHORI (MNL), Village, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA AIDONOCHORI

AIDONOCHORI Village KARDITSA

Find within AIDONOCHORI

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AIDONOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 224
1981 281

Geographical Data

Type of location: Recognized spa area, Spa
Other Names: CHOUTENI, CHOTENA (Previous)
Postal Code: 43068
Tel +30 24430
Altitude: 768 meters
Longitude: 21o 58' 16.47" E
Latitude: 39o 05' 39.51" N

Located:
East (E) at the sides of: VOULGARA, Mountaintop, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.