EL
Greek Travel Pages

AFANTOU, Municipality, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS AFANTOU

AFANTOU Photo gallery


AFANTOU Municipality RODOS

Find within AFANTOU

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
63
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AFANTOU

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 23 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 6306

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: AFANDOU (Greek name)
Longitude: 28o 06' 42.61" E
Latitude: 36o 16' 29.65" N

Borders:
South (S) with: ARCHANGELOS, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE
North (N) with: KALITHEA, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE
West (W) with: KAMIROS, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Northeast (NE) coastline of: RODOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

The town hall located in:
AFANDOU, Small town, RODOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.