EL
Greek Travel Pages

KLENIA (TEN), Village, TENEA

You are here GREECE TENEA KLENIA

KLENIA Village TENEA

Find within KLENIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KLENIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 814
1981 771

Geographical Data

Other Names: ABIDITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 20008
Tel +30 27410
Altitude: 380 meters
Longitude: 22o 51' 43.69" E
Latitude: 37o 47' 14" N

Distances:
21 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
TENEA, Ancient city, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.