EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRYA VRYSSI (TGT), Settlement, GREVENA

GREECE GREVENA KRYA VRYSSI

KRYA VRYSSI Settlement GREVENA

Find within KRYA VRYSSI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KRYA VRYSSI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: TISTA (Previous)
Postal Code: 51032
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 1020 meters
Longitude: 21o 15' 44.28" E
Latitude: 40o 01' 26.19" N

Located at the side of:
ORLIAKAS, Mountain, GREVENA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KRYA VRYSSI (Settlement)    Southwest of ZIAKAS (Village)
ZIAKAS (Village )   West of MAVRANEI (Village, Town hall)>
MAVRANEI (Village, Town hall) belongs to THEODOROS ZIAKAS (Municipality)
THEODOROS ZIAKAS (Municipality) belongs to GREVENA (Prefecture)
GREVENA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.