EL
Greek Travel Pages

TAXIARCHIS (HGR), Village, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA TAXIARCHIS

TAXIARCHIS Village GREVENA

Find within TAXIARCHIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TAXIARCHIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 448
1981 456

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOUSKO (Previous)
Postal Code: 51030
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 640 meters
Longitude: 21o 31' 24.92" E
Latitude: 40o 10' 31.37" N

Distances:
20,2 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital GREVENA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Located:
West (W) near of: ALIAKMON, River, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.