EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHALKIDON (USK), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY CHALKIDON


Find within CHALKIDON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHALKIDON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (25) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city
Other Names: CHALCEDON (Bibliography)

Belonged to:
VITHYNIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

Located:
Southeast (SE) VOSPOROS, Sea strait, TURKEY

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) MEGARA, Ancient city, GREECE

Was located:
Southeast (SE) near the: CHRYSOUPOLIS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.