EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALIANI, Municipality, HERAKLIO

You are here GREECE HERAKLIO PALIANI

PALIANI Photo gallery


PALIANI Municipality HERAKLIO

Find within PALIANI

pin
9
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PALIANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2130

Geographical Data

Other Names: TETRACHORIO (Previous)
Postal Code: 70011
Tel +30 2810
Longitude: 25o 02' 04.99" E
Latitude: 35o 11' 20.12" N

Borders:
East (E) with: TEMENOS, Municipality, HERAKLIO , GREECE
Northwest (NW) with: GORGOLAINI, Municipality, MALEVIZIO , GREECE
South (S) with: AGIA VARVARA, Municipality, HERAKLIO , GREECE
Northeast (NE) with: HERAKLIO, Municipality, CRETE , GREECE

The town hall located in:
VENERATO, Village, PALIANI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.