EL
Greek Travel Pages

MOLAI (MLL), Small town, LACONIA

You are here GREECE LACONIA MOLAI

MOLAI Small town LACONIA

Find within MOLAI

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MOLAI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 19 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3010
1981 2416

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Province capital
Other Names: PALEOPYRGOS (Castle name)
Postal Code: 23052
Tel +30 27320
Altitude: 200 meters
Longitude: 22o 51' 12.7" E
Latitude: 36o 48' 16.59" N

Distances:
291 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
75 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital SPARTI, Town, LACONIA , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
10 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the: ELEA, Village, MOLAI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.