EL
Greek Travel Pages

PELOPONNISOS, Region, GREECE

You are here GREECE PELOPONNISOS

PELOPONNISOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 716 total images found for PELOPONNISOS. View all.

PELOPONNISOS Region GREECE

Find within PELOPONNISOS


Additional area information for PELOPONNISOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 607428

Geographical Data

Other Names: PELOPONNESE (Alternative)
Longitude: 22o 17' 47.67" E
Latitude: 36o 55' 25.32" N
Area: 15490 km2

Locations clockwise:
Northeast (NE) at the edge of: ARGOLIS, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.