EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATHERAS (AGJ), Mountain, AGIOS KIRYKOS

You are here GREECE AGIOS KIRYKOS ATHERAS

ATHERAS Mountain AGIOS KIRYKOS

Find within ATHERAS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ATHERAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric mountain
Other Names: PRAMNOS (Ancient), PRAMNE (Homeric)
Postal Code: 83300
Tel +30 22750
Altitude: 1030 meters
Longitude: 26o 10' 58.07" E
Latitude: 37o 35' 29.86" N

Geographical Boundaries

ATHERAS (Mountain) West of AGIOS KIRYKOS (Small town, Town hall)
AGIOS KIRYKOS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to AGIOS KIRYKOS (Municipality)
AGIOS KIRYKOS (Municipality) belongs to IKARIA (Island)
IKARIA (Island) belongs to IKARIA (Province)
IKARIA (Province) belongs to SAMOS (Prefecture)
SAMOS (Prefecture) belongs to NORTH AEGEAN (Region)
NORTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.