EL
Greek Travel Pages

KAMITSANI (FLT), Settlement, FILIATES

You are here GREECE FILIATES KAMITSANI

KAMITSANI Settlement FILIATES

Find within KAMITSANI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KAMITSANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 30

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Monastery
Other Names: KAMITSIANI, KAMITZANI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 46032
Tel +30 26640
Altitude: 420 meters
Longitude: 20o 21' 53.73" E
Latitude: 39o 45' 43.47" N

Located:
South (S) at the sides of: TSAMANTA MOUNTAINS, Mountain, THESPROTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.