EL
Greek Travel Pages

KATARRAKTIS (ANC), Village, ARTA

You are here GREECE ARTA KATARRAKTIS

KATARRAKTIS Village ARTA

Find within KATARRAKTIS

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KATARRAKTIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only
Sights (3)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 297
1981 906

Geographical Data

Type of location: Monastery, Waterfall, Municipal district
Other Names: SCHORETSIANA (Previous)
Postal Code: 47043
Tel +30 26850
Altitude: 726 meters
Longitude: 21o 06' 15.49" E
Latitude: 39o 26' 55.61" N

Distances:
62,5 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the prefectural capital ARTA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.