EL
Greek Travel Pages

CORFU (CFU), Airport, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS CORFU

Map

Find within CORFU

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for CORFU

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: International airport
Other Names: KERKYRA (Alternative), IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 49100
Tel +30 26610
Altitude: 2 meters
Longitude: 19o 54' 42" E
Latitude: 39o 36' 07" N

Distances:
5 Kilometers KERKYRA, Town, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

CORFU (Airport) belongs to KERKYRA (Municipality)
KERKYRA (Municipality) belongs to KERKYRA (Island)
KERKYRA (Island) belongs to KERKYRA (Province)
KERKYRA (Province) belongs to KERKYRA (Prefecture)
KERKYRA (Prefecture) belongs to IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex)
IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.