EL
Greek Travel Pages

GLAFKI (MKX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI GLAFKI

Map

Find within GLAFKI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for GLAFKI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
2001 1181
1991 1169

Geographical Data

Other Names: GIOUKTSE BOUNTER (Previous)
Postal Code: 67300
Tel +30 25440
Altitude: 540 meters
Longitude: 24o 55' 36" E
Latitude: 41o 15' 55.43" N

Distances:
23 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

GLAFKI (Small town )   North Northeast of SMINTHI (Village, Town hall)>
SMINTHI (Village, Town hall) belongs to MYKI (Municipality)
MYKI (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.