EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

DIROS (PYD) , Village , LACONIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Cave, Bay, Archaeological site, Neolithic finds
Other Names: PYRGOS DIROU (Official name)
Postal Code: 23063
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 204 meters
Longitude: 22o 23' 7,57" E
Latitude: 36o 38' 14,39" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Gythio

Tel: +30 27330 22262, Fax: +30 27330 22262

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.