EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

LOUTRAKI (LOU) , Town , CORINTHIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Recognized spa area, Town hall, Municipal district, Bay, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: LOUTRAKI PERACHORAS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 20300
Tel +30 27440
Altitude: 82 meters
Longitude: 22o 58' 46" E
Latitude: 37o 58' 30" N

Navigator (1)

All weather anchorages

Loutraki harbour


Useful Information (3)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Korinthos

Tel: +30 27410 28888, Fax: +30 27410 85089

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Loutraki

Tel: +30 27440 65678, 69610, Fax: +30 27440 63242

Police

Police Department of Loutraki

Tel: +30 27440 63000, 65100

Local governments (2)

Town-halls

Municipalities' district offices

Loutraki Community

  Where the past and the future spin their web, the present reveals a secret paradise, ideal for as many of the year's 365 days that a visitor chooses! The unique combination of climatic conditions and exquisite natural environment make Loutraki an ideal location with limitless possibilities for both winter and summer tourism. Its mild Mediterranean climate, the crystal clear sea and its beautiful beaches, which have been awarded the “European Blue Flag” continuously sine 1987, as well as the thick fir-tree of the Gerania mountain range that spreads around it, all composes a picture of incomparable beauty!
  The prolonged sunshine that prevails in the area all year round, the absence of humidity, the fascinating natural environment that is created by the combination of mountain and sea, and its famous medicinal and natural mineral waters are the most important factors that contribute to the development of recreational and therapeutic tourism! The ideal place for holidays, whatever your preference may be: swimming and water sports at the very clean beaches, mountain sports, hiking, monuments and sightseeing within a very short distance, easy access to the most important achaeological sites in Greece, rich cultural events and local festivals, lively night-life, impeccable organization and service, friendly hospitable local residents, cosmopolitan atmosphere, excellent tourist infrastructure, good road network for excursions to the nearby archaeological sites. All these elements compose the picture of a dreamlike holiday resort, which is gaining more and more fanatic friends.
(Text: Vana Nikolopoulou, Antonis Koukoulas)
This text is cited November 2003 from the Loutraki Perachora Municipality Tourism Development Enterprise pamphlet.


Selected tourism enterprises (3)

Travel agencies

Giannoulis Travel

Tel: +30 27410 75521-2, Fax: +30 27410 75523

L.M. Tours & Cruises

Tel: +30 27440 64919, Fax: +30 27440 26150

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.