EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

KIATO (KIA) , Small town , CORINTHIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall
Other Names: SIKYONIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 20200
Tel +30 27420
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 22o 45' 3,88" E
Latitude: 38o 0' 37,27" N

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Kiato

Tel: +30 27420 22212, Fax: +30 27420 22212

Police

Police Department of Kiato

Tel: +30 27420 22315

Port information

Kiato Port

Protection from all but E to ESA winds. To the E of the harbour there is a small harbour for local boats with all-wind protection. At the Eastern Kiato there is a Municipal small harbour.



Navigator (1)

Port supply

Water, food and fuel from markets with a tank-track, in any quantity.


Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Sikyon Municipality

Tel: +3027423 60100, Fax: +3027420 23562

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.