EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

TYROS (TYR) , Port , APOLLON , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Town hall, Bay, Municipal district, Archaeological site
Other Names: PARALIA TYROU (Official name)
Postal Code: 22300
Tel +30 27570
Altitude: 9 meters
Longitude: 22o 51' 45"
Latitude: 37o 15' 0"

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority Station of Leonidio

Tel: +30 27570 22387, 23371, Fax: +30 27570 22387

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Municipality of Tyros

Tel: +30 27570 41473, 41405, Fax: +30 27570 41892

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.