EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

KALITHEA (NKK) , Port , LEMNOS (LIMNOS) , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Municipal district
Other Names: SARPI (Previous)
Postal Code: 81400
Tel +30 22540
Altitude: 30 meters
Longitude: 25o 12' 18,32" E
Latitude: 39o 53' 34,43" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority Station of Moudros

Tel: +30 22540 71240, Fax: +30 22540 71240

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Kalithea Community

Tel: +30 22540 92223

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.