EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

OINOUSSES (OIN) , Village , NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Town hall
Other Names: EGINOUSSA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 82101
Tel +30 22710
Altitude: 21 meters
Longitude: 26o 13' 20" E
Latitude: 38o 30' 39" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Chios-Oinousses Lines (HO) Sunrise Tours
(Travel Agent)
CHIOS, NORTH AEGEAN
Tel: +30 22710 41390, 81311
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) (MF) Sunrise Tours
(Travel Agent)
CHIOS, NORTH AEGEAN
Tel: +30 22710 41390, 81311

Useful Information (3)

Passenger Sea Lines

Chios-Oinousses Lines

Tel: +30 22710 41390, Fax: +30 22710 41391

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Oinousses

Tel: +30 22710 55394, Fax: +30 22710 55394

Police

Police Station of Oinousses

Tel: +30 22710 55222

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Oinousses Municipality

Tel: +30 22713 51300, Fax: +30 22713 51330

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.