EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

PARALIA (PRP) , Village , PIERIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Municipal district, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: VROMOSKALA (Previous)
Postal Code: 60100
Tel +30 23510
Altitude: 3 meters
Longitude: 22o 35' 38" E
Latitude: 40o 15' 57" N

Useful Information (1)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Katerini

Tel: +30 23510 61209, Fax: +30 23510 61209

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Hotels

Grand Platon Hotel 4 Stars

Tel: +30 23510 62525, 62503, Fax: +30 23510 62498

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.