EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

PLATAMONAS (PMO) , Small town , PIERIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017
Other Names: STATHMOS (Previous)
Postal Code: 60065
Tel +30 23520
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 37' 24" E
Latitude: 39o 59' 26" N

Useful Information (2)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Platamonas

Tel: +30 23520 41366, Fax: +30 23520 43134

Police

Police Station of Platamona

Tel: +30 23520 41111

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Platamonas Community

Tel: +30 23520 41165,

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.