Ports

Ports

ITHAKI (ITV) , Port , IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Natural harbour, Port of entrance, Port with supply facilities, Listed traditional settlement, Blue Flag 2006
Other Names: VATHY (Official name)
Postal Code: 28300
Tel +30 26740
Longitude: 20o 43' 12"
Latitude: 38o 25'

Useful Information (7)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Ithaki

Tel: +30 26740 32909
Fax: +30 26740 32629

Police

Police Department of Ithaki

Tel: +30 26740 32205, 33035

Taxi

Tel: +30 26740 33030

Port information

Ithaki Port

Port agents

Polyctor Tours

Tel: +30 26740 33120
Fax: +30 26740 33130

Levante Ferries - Ithaca

Tel: +30 26740 33453
Fax: +30 26740 33564

Ithaca Tours

Tel: +30 26740 33336

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions