EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

AGIOS ANDREAS (PAA) , Port , ASTROS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Settlement, Fishing village, Monastery, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: PARALIA AGIOU ANDREA (Official name)
Postal Code: 22006
Tel +30 27550
Longitude: 22o 46' 59,24" E
Latitude: 37o 22' 10,86" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority Station of Paralio Astros

Tel: +30 27550 51445, Fax: +30 27550 51445

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Agios Andreas Community

Tel: +30 27550 31214

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.