EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

RACHES (RXS) , Port , FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: PARALIA RACHON (Official name)
Postal Code: 35300
Tel +30 22380
Altitude: 4 meters
Longitude: 22o 46' 30"
Latitude: 38o 53'

Useful Information (3)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Stylida

Tel: +30 22380 22329, 23998, Fax: +30 22380 23998

Police

Police Station of Raches

Tel: +30 22380 31222

Local holidays

Local: February 10
National: January 1 & 6, Lent Monday, March 25, Holy and Good Friday, Easter Monday, May 1, Wit Monday, August 15, October 28, December 25 & 26


Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.