EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

ERETRIA (ERE) , Port , EVIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Small town, Town hall, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Ancient name
Other Names: NEA PSARA (Previous)
Postal Code: 34008
Tel +30 22290
Altitude: 8 meters
Longitude: 23o 47' 54,31" E
Latitude: 38o 23' 26,57" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Eretria-Oropos Consortium (H.Q.) (OE) Eretria-Oropos Consortium (H.Q.)
(Passenger Sea Lines)
ERETRIA, EVIA
Tel: +30 22290 64990

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority Department of Eretria

Tel: +30 22290 62201, Fax: +30 22290 62201

Police

Police Department of Eretria

Tel: +30 22290 64888

Port information

Eretria Port


Port agents

Eretria-Oropos Consortium (H.Q.)

Tel: +30 22290 64990

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Eretria Municipality

Tel: +30 22293 50101, Fax: +30 22293 50150

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.