EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

CHALKIDA (CHB) , Town , EVIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Cathedral house, Archaeological site, Places to visit
Other Names: CHALKIS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 34100
Tel +30 22210
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 36' 0" E
Latitude: 38o 27' 48" N

Useful Information (5)

Port Authority

Central Port Authority of Chalkida

Tel: +30 22210 77333, 28888, Fax: +30 22210 88888

Tourist police

Tourist Police Department of Chalkida

Tel: +30 22210 77777, 37027

Police

Evia Police Headquarters

Tel: +30 22210 76666, Fax: +30 22210 76666

Police Department of Chalkida

Tel: +30 22210 83333

Port information

Chalkida Port


Local governments (2)

Prefectures

Regional Division of Evia

Tel: +30 22213 53800

Town-halls

Chalkida Municipality

Tel: +3022213 55100, Fax: +3022210 35000

Selected tourism enterprises (3)

Travel agencies

Eviorama Tours

Tel: +30 22210 81420, 81620, Fax: +30 22210 88069

Travel Sense Ltd

Tel: +30 22210 21621, 79436-7, Fax: +30 22210 21521

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.