EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

PARGA (PAG) , Small town , EPIRUS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Port with supply facilities, Listed traditional settlement, Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Town hall, Castle, Wetland, Historic place, Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: PARAGIROS, PARAGAIA, YPAGOGOS, YPARGOS (Ancient), KRYONERI (Name of the beach)
Postal Code: 48060
Tel +30 26840
Altitude: 32 meters
Longitude: 20o 23' 59" E
Latitude: 39o 16' 58" N

Useful Information (4)

Port information

Parga Port


Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Parga

Tel: +30 26840 31227, Fax: +30 26840 31227

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Parga

Tel: +30 26840 31222

Police

Police Department of Parga

Tel: +30 26840 31222, 31254

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Municipal Section of Parga

Tel: +30 26843 60200

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Synthesis Travel

Tel: +30 26840 31700, 32600, Fax: +30 26840 31203

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.