EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

DELOS (DLS) , Island , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement, UNESCO - World Heritage List, Archaeological site, Ancient theatre, Prehistoric settlement, Ancient name, Ancient Stadium, Islands to visit
Other Names: ORTYGIA, CHLAMYDIA, CYNTHIA, ASTERIA (Ancient)
Postal Code: 84100
Tel +30 22890
Altitude: 112 meters
Longitude: 25o 15' 55,24"
Latitude: 37o 23' 55,61"

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Mykonos Delos Local Lines (M1) Sea & Sky Travel
(Travel Agent)
MYKONOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22890 22853, 28240, 24753

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Mykonos

Tel: +30 22890 22218,, Fax: +30 22890 27825

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.