EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

DRYOS (DRQ) , Village , PAROS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Bay
Other Names: PORTO TRIO (Venetian period), TRIO (Local name)
Postal Code: 84400
Tel +30 22840
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 13' 35,30" E
Latitude: 37o 0' 11,45" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Paros

Tel: +30 22840 21240, Fax: +30 22840 27144

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.