Ports

Ports

LEROS (LAK) , Port , DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Natural harbour, Listed traditional settlement, Small town, Marina, Bay, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: PORTO LAGO (Previous), LAKKI (Official name)
Postal Code: 85401
Tel +30 22470
Altitude: 70 meters
Longitude: 26o 51' 03,88" E
Latitude: 37o 07' 48,25" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
A.N.E. Kalymnou ( KS) Leros Travel
(Travel Agent)
LEROS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22470 24000, 22154, 74111
Blue Star Ferries (H.Q.) ( ST) Aegean Travel & Shipping Agency
(Travel Agent)
LEROS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22470 26000, 26700

Useful Information (13)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Leros

Tel: +30 22470 22224
Fax: +30 22470 22334

Police

Police Station of Lakki

Tel: +30 22470 22223

Port information

Leros Port

Marinas

Agmar Marine S.A.

Tel: +30 22470 26010
Fax: +30 22470 28200

Local holidays

Local: September 26
National: January 1 & 6, Lent Monday, March 25, Holy and Good Friday, Easter Monday, May 1, Wit Monday, August 15, October 28, December 25 & 26

Local: March 7
National: January 1 & 6, Lent Monday, March 25, Holy and Good Friday, Easter Monday, May 1, Wit Monday, August 15, October 28, December 25 & 26

Customs

Customs House of Leros

Tel: +30 22470 22926

Taxi

Tel: +30 22470 22550, 23070

Responsible police authority

Police Department of Leros

Tel: +30 22470 22837
Fax: +30 22470 22221

Medical care

Leros Medical Centre

Tel: +30 22470 23552

Port agents

Leros Travel

Tel: +30 22470 24000, 22154, 74111
Fax: +30 22470 28023

Leros Seaways

Tel: +30 22470 24000

Aegean Travel & Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22470 26000, 26700
Fax: +30 22470 23364

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions