EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

MAKRI (MKA) , Small town , ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Cape, Visitable cave, Archaeological site, Ancient settlement, Byzantine settlement, Prehistoric settlement
Other Names: MAKRE (Alternative)
Postal Code: 68100
Tel +30 25510
Altitude: 76 meters
Longitude: 25o 44' 25" E
Latitude: 40o 51' 5" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Central Port Authority of Alexandroupoli

Tel: +30 25510 26468, 26619, Fax: +30 25510 37758

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Makri Community

Tel: +30 25510 71220, Fax: +30 25510 71400

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.